Highlight Videos
Summer 2026 Swing Video
2025 Swing Video
Summer 2026 Swing Video
2025 Swing Video
Canadian
5'8"
155
Jeff Colvin, Math teacher, High School Golf Coach
Conner Kozak, Team B.C Coach
Stacey Grimm – Vice Principal, Revelstoke Secondary School
Academics
Business, Kinesiology
- School Name
- Revelstoke Secondary School
- School City
- Revelstoke, BC
- Country
- Canada
- Recruitment Year
- 2028
Creative, confident, thrive under pressure.
Distance, especially off the tee. Accuracy with short irons and wedges. Putting inside 10 feet. Mental game.
2022, 2023 & 2024 Hockey Team captain
2024, 2026 RSS High school Golf team captain
Golf: B.C Golf Team B.C 2026, 2026 U19 and U17 zone 2 provincial teams, RSS Golf Team, 2024 BC Games Zone 2 Team
Hockey: 2025 U15 Tier 2 Salmon Arm Silverbacks, 2026 U18 North Okanagan Knights
Basketball: RSS Junior A Team
I love to play on teams.
Golf:
- 2026 4th place BC School Sports A Provincials
- 2026 2nd place zone 2 order of merit
- 2026 zone 2 3 time champion
- 2025 B.C Amateur Qualifier, BC U19 Qualifier
- 2024 BC Games T5 individually
- 2024 Zone 2 Bantam Champion
- 2024 Revelstoke Junior Club Champion
- 2024 MJT – T2 in 3 events; MJT National Tournament Qualifier (T14)
- 2024 MVP RSS Golf Team
- 2024 U19 Provincial Qualifier (Age 13)
Hockey:
- 2022 Most Improved Player; Young Official of the Year
- 2023 MVP; Joe Naccarato Award for sport and academic excellence
Academic:
- Principals Honour roll for academic excellence term 1,2,3 2026
- Outstanding academic achievement- grade 10, 2026
Golf:
- 2026 BC High School 7th place team
- 2026 Okanagan valley High school Second place team
- 2026 North zone High School champions
- 2024 BC Games Team Bronze Medallist
- 2024 High School Zone 2nd Place Team
Hockey:
- 2022 OMAHA U13 – League & Playoff Champions
- 2023 OMAHA U13 Rep – Playoff Champions, Provincial Silver Medalists
- 2024 OMAHA U15 Playoff Champions
Driver: 310 yds
3 Wood: 270 yds
Driving Iron: 235 yds
4 Iron: 220 yds
5 Iron: 210 yds
6 Iron: 200 yds
7 Iron: 190 yds
8 Iron: 178 yds
9 Iron: 165 yds
PW: 153 yds
48 Degree: 140 yds
54 Degree: 120 yds
60 Degree: 90 yds
62 2026 B.C Pro Junior 69 MJT UBC; 68 Zone 2 Jr Tour Kamloops GC
2025 Zone 2 U17th - 4th place team; 2024 BC Games Zone 2 Bronze Medalists; 2026 Eddie Hogan Cup- 9th place; 2026 U17 B.C Regional Champions
Current handicap: +3.0 (July 2026)
Low handicap: +3.4 (July 2026)
| Date | Tournament Name | Golf Course | Score | Results | Field | Yardage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 12, 2025 | Zone 2 Jr tour | Osoyoos Golf club, Park Meadows | 82 | T11 Overall, 5 U17 | 37 | 6200 |
| April 13, 2025 | Zone 2 Jr tour | Nk'Mip Canyon | 78 | T7 Overall, 4 U17 | 33 | 6437 |
| April 19, 2025 | Zone 2 Jr tour | Penticton G&CC | 79 | T8 Overall, 5 U17 | 42 | 6062 |
| April 20,2025 | Zone 2 Jr tour | Summerland G&CC | 84 | T20 Overall, 12 U17 | 43 | 6622 |
| April 27,2025 | Zone 2 Jr tour | Shannon Lake Golf Club | 72 | T3 Overall, 1 U17 | 43 | 6121 |
| May 3, 2025 | Zone 2 Jr tour | Shuswap National | 74 | 3 Overall, 1 U17 | 29 | 6092 |
| May 4, 2025 | Zone 2 Jr tour | Kelowna Golf & Country Club | 78 | T8 Overall, 4U17 | 44 | 6344 |
| May 10, 2025 | Zone 2 Jr tour | Talking Rock GC | 77 | T10 Overall, 4U17 | 49 | 6370 |
| May 11, 2025 | Zone 2 Jr tour | Rivershore GC | 80 | T12 Overall, 6U17 | 43 | 6351 |
| May 17/18, 2025 | MJT | Fairmont Banff Springs | 85,76 | T16 | 38 | 6573 |
| May 24/25 | Zone 2 Mens Championship | Salmon Arm Golf Club | 77,77 | T19 | 102 | 6294 |
| May 31/ June 1 | Zone 2 Junior Championship | Gallaghers Canyon G&CC | 78,79 | 8 Overall, 2 Juvenile | 54 | 6434 |
| June 14/15 | MJT | Golden Eagle Golf Club | 84,81 | T11 | 22 | 6590 |
| July 7-11 | B.C U19 | Quilchena Golf and CC | 76,75,83,79 | 70 | 146 | 6731 |
| July 14-18 | B.C Amateur | Bootleg Gap Golf | 75,76 | T81-MC | 157 | 7157 |
| Aug 5-7 | MJT | Hazelmere Golf & Tennis Club | 73,73,80 | 8th U17 | 33 | 6401 |
| Aug 19-21 | BC. U17 | Arbutus Ridge | 82,78,76 | T32 | 77 | 6152 |
| Sept 7 | Revelstoke Jr. Club Championship | Revelstoke golf club | 71 | 1 | 6 | 5340 |
| Mar 20-22, 2026 | MJT University GC at UBC | UGC at University of British Columbia | 74,69,70 | T6 U17, T10 overall | 23, 42 | 6423 |
| Mar 27-28, 2026 | MJT Northview | Northview Golf and Country Club | 82,77 | 19 | 26 | 6646 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Zone 2 Jr Tour | Two Eagles Golf Club | 83 | T35 | 43 | 5014 |
| Apr 19, 2026 | Zone 2 Jr Tour | Penticton G&CC | 73 | 3 | 41 | 6062 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Zone 2 Jr Tour | Summerland GC | 72 | 2 | 44 | 6443 |
| Apr 26, 2026 | Zone 2 Jr Tour | Shannon lake GC | 81 | T17 | 48 | 6121 |
| May 1-3, 2026 | Nextgen Pacific | Morningstar G&CC | 81,76 | T51(MC) | 110 | 6889 |
| May 9, 2026 | Zone 2 Jr Tour | Salmon Arm GC | 71 | 1 | 42 | 6294 |
| May 10, 2026 | Zone 2 Jr Tour | Talking Rock GC | 70 | 1 | 46 | 6370 |
| May 13, 2026 | High School Valley Championship | Osoyoos G&CC (Park Meadows) | 73 | 1 | 40 | 6200 |
| May 23, 2026 | Zone 2 Jr Tour | Eagle Point G&CC | 77 | T3 | 40 | 6349 |
| May 24, 2026 | Zone 2 Jr Tour | Kamloops G&CC | 68 | 1 | 39 | 6421 |
| May 30-31, 2026 | Zone 2 mens championship | Nk'mip Canyon GC | 83,73 | 6 | 111 | 6437 |
| June 1,2,3 | B.C High School Golf Provincials | The Redwoods Golf Club | 75,70 | 4 | 55 | 6162 |
| June 6,7 | Zone 2 Junior Championship | Gallaghers Canyon GC | 83,80 | 5 | 24 | 6434 |
| June 8 | U.S Jr Amateur Qualifier | Chilliwack GC | 80 | Did Not qualify | 77 | 6591 |
| June 28-July 2 | 2026 B.C Junior | Nk'Mip canyon GC | 79,76,79,75 | 47 | 126 | 6851 |
| July 13-16 | 2026 B.C Amateur | Riverway GC | 81,76 | MC | 156 | 7089 |
| July 21 | PGA of B.C Pro Junior | Revelstoke GC | 62 | 1 | 60 | 5847 |
| July 27,28,29 | MJT Hazelmere | Hazelmere GC | 74,72,80 | T6 | 25 | 6401 |
| August 8,9 | 2026 Eddie Hogan Cup | Riverside G&CC | 75,76 | 23 | 48 | 6684 |
| August 19,20,21 | 2026 B.C Juvenile | Castlegar GC | 70,70,71 | 2 | 84 | 6712 |
| August 24,25 | MJT Belmont | Belmont GC | 71,77 | T5 | 23 | 6379 |